criminal mischief
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12-19-19 at approximately 10:15pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South Front Street for a report of silent panic alarm activation. Officers met with the owner of the property who stated that Dushawn Beecher caused property damage after a verbal altercation. Beecher was then arrested for criminal mischief.
Location
100 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2019