Arrest Warrant; Possession of Controlled Substance; Possession of Paraphernalia; Traffic offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 6-11-15 at 1930 hours, Steelton Police stopped Jaren Baynard for traffic offenses. Police discovered Baynard had an active warrant for his arrest and police recovered an amount of narcotics.
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003646
Arraignment Date
Jun 21, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.