DUI - Controlled Substance ; Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia ; Driving Under Suspension
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 07-31-18 at approximately noon officers on patrol came across a female passed out behind the wheel of a motor vehicle. They did discover empty heroin packets on her lap and were able to awake her and identify her as Tara Baughman. Tara admitted to injecting heroin and passing out behind the wheel. She was arrested for DUI - controlled substance, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia and driving under suspension.
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2018
Reference ID
C18-0006829
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.