Public Intoxication; Speeding violations
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 3-07-15 at approximately 0240 hours, Steelton Police did stop a vehicle driving at a high rate of speed in the 500 blk of S Front St, Steelton. The driver was identified as Robert Barrow. Robert was arrested on scene for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence. A passenger in the same vehicle falsely identified himself as Khiry Irving. Police later determined his true identity as Brandon T Barrow. Brandon had active warrants out for his arrest. Both Barrow's were arrested and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center. Robert Barrow was charged with Public Intoxication and Speed Violations. Brandon Barrow was charged with just outstanding warrants. Charges filed with MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02.
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001200
Arraignment Date
Mar 28, 2015