Public Drunkenness
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-31-19 at approximately 7:30pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South 2nd Street for a report of an active domestic. Officers spoke to the complainant who stated that their boyfriend was intoxicated and verbally threatened violence. After investigation, officers cited Francisco Baro for public drunkenness.
Location
100 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.