Aggravated Assault; Terroristic Threats
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12-20-16 the Steelton Police responded to a domestic violence incident in the first block of Roller Drive. Officers arrived and found Sarah Barna being restrained by her father. Officers also observed the victim lying on the floor in a pool of blood. Sarah was yelling that she was going to kill her father while he yelled that Sarah had kicked her mother in the face on her birthday. Sarah was arrested for aggravated assault and terroristic threats. The victim was transported to the hospital for her serious injuries.
Location
1st block Roller Drive
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0010830
Arraignment Date
Dec 28, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.