Warrant Service
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10-23-19 at approximately 7:57pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop in the 200 block of Pine Street. Upon identifying the driver as Ashley Banks, officers discovered she had active warrants and a suspended license. Banks was arrested for warrant service and was transported for processing.
Location
200 Blk Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2019