DUI
Accidents involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property
criminal mischief
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Careless Driving
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-13-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the intersection of North Front Street and Frank S. Brown Blvd (Adams Street) for a report of a vehicle accident. Officers made contact with the driver and after investigating the incident, Jose Aponte was arrested for suspected DUI.
Location
North Front St/Frank S Brown Blvd
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2020