Warrant Service
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 2-28-20, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle without a registration plate. Upon identifying the driver as Toyann Anderson, officers discovered active warrants and transported Anderson to the booking center.
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.