Warrant Service
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-29-2020, Steelton Borough Police observed an individual asleep behind the wheel of a vehicle parked near the intersection of North 2nd Street and Pine Street. After identifying the individual as Richard Anderson, officers discovered an active warrant. Anderson was then arrested for warrant service.
Location
N 2nd St/Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.