Simple Assault; Domestic Violence
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-25-15 the Steelton Police were dispatched to the first block of Pine Street for a domestic violence call. Officers arrived and after their investigation they did arrest PATRIZIA ABBATELLO for simple assault-domestic violence. She was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
1st block Pine Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 25, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008580
Arraignment Date
Dec 25, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.