Simple Assault
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 3-15-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 1st block of Pine Street for a report of a domestic. After investigation, officers arrested Patrizia Abbatello for simple assault - fear of serious injury.
Location
1st Blk Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.