BURGLARY
TERRORISTIC THREATS
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Branden-Lee Butler has an active felony warrant for his arrest. During the commission of a burglary on July 11, 2026, Mr. Butler pistol whipped a resident.
Anyone with information about Mr. Butler's whereabouts should contact the Penbrook Police Department. He should be considered armed and dangerous.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17103
Date Issued
Jul 12, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Reference ID
PEN2026-02050
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penbrook Borough Police Department.