Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Accreditation
  • Awards
  • Chiefs Of Police Association
  • Joint Task Force
  • Mission, Vision, Values
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Community
    • Crime Watch
    • D.A.R.E
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
  • Services
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Citizen complaint / comment / compliment form
  • House Check Form
  • RTK Request
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Penbrook Boro PD
  • 150 South 28th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17103
  • (717) 232-3844
  • Penbrook Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Penbrook Borough Police Department on X
Chief Joseph Hogarth
penbrookpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Penbrook Borough Police Department Homepage
Penbrook Borough Police Department Logo

Penbrook Borough Police Department

Chief Joseph Hogarth
penbrookpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 232-3844
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Accreditation
    • Awards
    • Joint Task Force
    • Mission, Vision, Values
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Crime Watch
      • D.A.R.E
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
    • Services
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • House Check Form
    • RTK Request
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Penbrook Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Penbrook Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Bicycle Theft

Details Map

The individual in the attached photograph stole a bicycle from a resident's porch on 7/1/2026.  If anyone recognizes this person, please contact the Penbrook Police and reference incident number PEN2026-01931.

Location

2700 block of Banks Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103

Date

Jul 1, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 2nd, 2026
Submit a Tip
Penbrook Boro PD
150 South 28th Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Penbrook Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penbrook Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play