On 3/13/2022, Middletown Borough Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle. A drug investigation was started. A subsequent search warrant on the vehicle yielded narcotics and paraphernalia.
A male is pending charges at this time.
Location
Spruce Street
Wayne Avenue
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Mar 13, 2022 @ 3:26 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.