On 1/5/2020, a vehicle was reported stolen from the 300 Block of Adelia Street.
That vehicle, a 2012 silver Hyundai Sonata, has since been recovered in the City of Harrisburg.
Anyone with knowledge of this incident, or those involved, please reach out to Middletown Borough Police at 717-558-6900.
Middletown Borough Police remind everyone to lock their vehicles when unattended and not to leave personal property or valuables in the vehicle, particularly if the vehicle is not parked in a closed/secured garage (for example - street parking, in your open driveway).
Location
300 Block Adelia Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 5, 2020 @ 8:50 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.