On 1/19/2022, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of East Main Street and Spruce Street.
A subsequent drug investigation was begun on the traffic stop, and both male occupants are pending charges.
Location
East Main Street
Spruce Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 19, 2022 @ 7:28 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.