On 1/30/2022, Middletown Borough Police observed 2 vehicles attempting to drag race in Hoffer Park.
Both vehicles were stopped, and a subsequent drug investigation was started.
All individuals involved are being charged accordingly, including the two drivers for Careless Driving.
Location
200 Mill Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 30, 2022 @ 4:50 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.