On 2/4/2022, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop in the area of North Union Street and Girard Avenue for equipment violations.
The driver was arrested for a PFA violation, after learning that the passenger had an active PFA still against them.
Location
North Union Street
Girard Avenue
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Feb 4, 2022 @ 11:19 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.