On 1/21/2022, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop for speeding and tint violations.
Contact with the driver, led to a drug investigation, and the driver is being charged accordingly for a small amount of drugs in the vehicle.
Location
900 Block North Union Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 21, 2022 @ 9:06 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.