On 3/10/2022, Middletown Borough PD's Criminal Investigation Unit did take an adult female into custody, stemming from a weeks long, intensive criminal investigation into access device fraud, in which the defendant is alleged to have stolen over $5,000 from the victim, between 2021 and 2022.
Location
300 East Emaus Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Mar 10, 2022 @ 11:01 AM
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.