On 2/26/2022, Middletown Borough Police were dispatched to an accident scene with a vehicle crashed into a telephone pole. This occurred in the 400 Block of Ann Street.
The driver of said vehicle, subsequent to investigation, was arrested for DUI and other offenses.
Location
400 Block Ann Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Feb 26, 2022 @ 2:30 AM
Incident Type
DUI