On 1/21/2022, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop in the area of West Main Street and Spring Street.
An adult female driver is being charged due to a small amount of drugs being found in the vehicle.
Location
West Main Street
Spring Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 21, 2022 @ 9:24 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.