On 1/19/2022, Middletown Borough Police took into custody an individual, in the 2900 Block of Pineford Drive.
This arrest followed an extensive investigation by Middletown Borough Police Department's Criminal Investigative Division, and this individual is being charged with Aggravated Assault against a Child under 6 years old, as well as Endangering the Welfare of Children.
Location
2900 Block Pineford Drive
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 19, 2022 @ 2:36 PM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.