On 1/8/2022, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop after observing a possible wanted person operating a motor vehicle in the area of Ann and South Union Streets. The driver had an outstanding Narcotics warrant and was taken into custody. The driver was also found with a Marijuana vape pen on their person, and is being charged accordingly.
Location
Ann Street
South Union Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Incident Date
Jan 8, 2022 @ 5:45 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.