On 7/31/2019, after midnight, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that was driving under the speed limit and had an expired registration.
The driver, Wolak, was found to be SUSPENDED and had a Marijuana blunt in the vehicle.
Attached is a WebCPIN photo of Wolak from a previous arrest.
Location
400 Block East Main Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019
Reference ID
19-0006113
Created Sep 19th, 2019
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Middletown Borough Police Department.