(1) Count Possession of Controlled Substance
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10/3/2019, a Middletown Borough Police Officer observed a vehicle traveling through the intersection of Spring and West High Street with window tinting. Upon running the vehicle's registration, it was determined that the owner of the vehicle was also WANTED on summary warrants.
A traffic stop was conducted, and an odor of Marijuana was found to be emanating from the vehicle. A probable cause search led to the seizure of a LARGE AMOUNT of Marijuana, which appeared packaged for sale.
Additional charges are pending further investigation.
Location
Spring Street
West High Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2019
Reference ID
19-0008044
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.