(1) count Megan's Law Violation (Felony 1)
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Watson was taken into custody on July 15th, 2020, with assistance from the US Marshall's Task Force and Swatara Twp. PD
Thank you to all who submitted tips!
Middletown Borough Police have an active FELONY WARRANT for Kenneth WATSON.
WATSON is a registered SVP (Sexually Violent Predator) through Megan's Law. He is believed to be in the Middletown or Steelton area.
Location
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.