(18) 2709(A)(1)Harassment
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 1, 2019 officers were dispatched for a domestic incident in the 100 Block of South Wood Street in the borough. Once on scene officers made contact with Mr. Wallace and a female identified as Ms. Johnson. Mr. Wallace stated that Ms. Johnson complained about back pain and he offered her his heating pad. Ms. Johnson then complained about it and Mr. Wallace got mad and took it back. Ms. Johnson stated that the cord was wrapped around her leg and caused a brush burn of some sort on her shin area. She also pointed to her one forearm and showed me some superficial scratches on her arm that she alleged Mr. Wallace did by trying to grab her arm during this argument. Mr. Wallace was charged with summary harassment.
Location
100 Block South Wood Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2019
Reference ID
19-0004417
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.