(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 12/22/2019, Middletown Borough Police were assisting Dauphin County Adult Probation and Parole with Probation/Parole house checks.
At a residence in the 300 Block of Ridge Avenue, SWICK was found in possession of a small amount of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia to include needles, pill crushers, a pipe, and straw with residue.
Location
300 Block Ridge Avenue
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2019