On June 13 officers were dispatched to Hoffer Park for reports of a male urinating in public. He was to be in open view of borough employees having a picnic. Officers arrived on scene and made contact with the male. Officers attempted to place the male under arrest but he resisted. He was subdued, arrested and taken to Dauphin County central booking for arraignment.
Location
100 Block Mill Street Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2019
Reference ID
19-0004734
Disposition
17057
Created Sep 5th, 2019
Middletown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.