On Wednesday, May 5, 2021 at approximately 1139 hours, MPD received a dispatch in reference to a non-active domestic at the Woodmere Building. Contact was made with the victim who through investigation was assaulted by William John Schroll. An investigation was conducted as Schroll was arrested and taken into custody on ACT 10 Simple Assault charges as well as possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia charges.
Location
Woodmere Building Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
May 5, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created May 6th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Middletown Borough Police Department.