(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count summary traffic violation
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/10/2019 a traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle with a suspended registration for insurance cancellation. The driver/owner was identified as Angel Rivera II of Harrisburg.
Subsequent investigation led to the finding of drugs (Marijuana) and drug paraphernalia in the vehicle, as well as on a passenger- Joshua Metz-Dantzler of Harrisburg.
Metz-Dantzler was found to have several active warrants.
Charges are pending against both parties.
Location
West Main Street
North Catherine Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.