(1) Count Harassment (M3)
(1) count Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Middletown Borough Police did take Laura RENDE into custody this date, following Borough Police being called to a residence in the 100 Block of Witherspoon Avenue for 3 separate Domestic Disturbance calls, in less than 2 hours.
(Past arrest photo used)
Location
100 Block Witherspoon Avenue
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2020