(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday, October 12, 2021, the Middletown Borough Police Department received a dispatch in reference to the theft of a stackable washer and dryer from the Village of Pineford. An older model matte black truck was involved that was occupied by two white males. Through a thorough investigation, the two males involved were identified; Scott Leon Reisinger Sr. and Brett Michael Reisinger. Both were charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking.
Location
Hemlock Hall Building
Dogwood Building
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.