(1) count Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1) Count DUI
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Summary Traffic Offense
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 7/2/2019, at approximately 0157 hours, a Middletown Borough Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle with an expired registration in the area of Adelia Street and East Emaus Street.
Subsequent investigation led to a large amount of Marijuana and a large amount of Crystal Methamphetamine being seized from the vehicle. Additionally, a substantial amount of cash, a digital scale, and SEVERAL items of drug paraphernalia were seized.
Odell was also found to be suspected of being under the influence, as the driver of the vehicle.
Middletown Borough PD would like to thank Royalton PD and Lower Swatara Twp. PD for their assistance on the stop.
Location
Adelia Street
East Emaus Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2019
Reference ID
19-0005264
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.