(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 1/5/2020, Middletown Police were dispatched to a residence in the 100 Block of North Catherine Street for an active domestic.
During the investigation of the domestic, a small amount of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia was recovered. Hector Mitchell was charged, and was found to be in VIOLATION of his Bail Conditions on a separate Strangulation charge. Mitchell was subsequently transported to the Booking Center.
Location
100 Block North Catherine Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2020