(1) count Small amount of marijuana
(1) count Drug Paraphernalia
(2) counts Summary traffic violations
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/5/2019, Middletown Borough Police observed a vehicle fail to stop for a posted stop sign at Ann and Grant Streets.
A traffic stop was conducted, and subsequent investigation led to the driver being found SUSPENDED, as well as having drug paraphernalia and Marijuana WAX both on his person and in the vehicle.
The driver was also found to be on active Probation in Lancaster County.
Location
Ann Street
Grant Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2019