(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 8/13/2019 Middletown Officers were dispatched to Giant for a retail theft caught on camera from the night prior.
The defendant and another arrestee walked into Giant at approximately 2204 hours. While in the store The defendant and co-defendant worked together in tandem to steal over $70.00 worth of hair products and health and beauty care.
Non Traffic citations for retail theft were filed for the defendant and co-defendant.
Location
450 East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2019
Reference ID
19-0006510
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.