(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Middletown Borough Police Department served the warrant(s) on McCollum, Zackary J. on March 25th, 2022.
McCollum is currently in another state and will be extradited back to Pennsylvania.
Zackery J. McCollum (arrest photo from 2018) is currently WANTED by Middletown Borough Police for Felony- Fleeing and Eluding.
Anyone with knowledge of McCollum's whereabouts is asked to contact Middletown Borough Police at 717-558-6900 (non-emergency dispatch)
Location
300 Block West Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.