(1) Count Burglary (Felony)
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Middletown Borough Police Department arrested McClain, Bethany Ann on Tuesday February 18th, 2020.
McClain turned herself into authorities and was arraigned before MDJ David Judy.
MCCLAIN is currently wanted by the Middletown Borough Police Department for charges stemming from an incident in the Genesis Court Apartments, late 2/15/2020.
McClain is alleged to have unlawfully entered into an apartment and committed an assault.
Please contact Dauphin County Dispatch 717-558-6900 with any information regarding this individual.
Location
Genesis Court
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.