The Middletown Borough Police received a call in reference to a 5 week old child suffering from severe head trauma. It was determined through a thorough investigation that the child was shaken and severely traumatized. With the assistance from Dauphin County CID, the child's father; Kurtis Allen Lamka was interviewed and subsequently placed under arrest for aggravated assault and endangering the welfare of a child. Lamka was transported to the Central Booking Center for processing and arraignment.
Location
Pineford Drive MIDDLETOWN, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Created Feb 17th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Middletown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Middletown Borough Police Department.