(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 1/12/2020, Middletown Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 Block of Spring Street. The victim advised that a male, Thomas KING, had broken down his door and assaulted him.
KING was subsequently taken into custody on the listed charges, upon further investigation.
Location
200 Block Spring Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2020