(1) count Escape
(1) count Resisting Arrest
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Scattering Rubbish
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/19/2019 @ 0330 hours, Middletown Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 Block of Woodland Avenue for report of a Disturbance.
Upon arrival units encountered Jones, who was reportedly under the influence of LSD (a hallucinogen inducing narcotic) and Marijuana. He had suffered self inflicted wounds and was bloodied.
Jones fought with Officers as they attempted to take him into custody and at one point broke free, having to be subdued again. Jones struggled against other first responders to include EMS staff, before being transported to the hospital, where again he fought with hospital security.
Location
100 Block Woodland Avenue
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2019