(1) Count Criminal Trespass (F3)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Gray
On 1/21/2020, Middletown Borough Police were dispatched to a possible Burglary in progress at 333 Ann Street. The caller advised seeing someone moving about the vacant property with a flashlight.
Upon arrival, Officers could hear movement and glass breaking inside. The residence was surrounded by Middletown Police, as well as additional responding agencies to include Penn State - Harrisburg Police and Lower Swatara Township Police.
Police ordered the suspect to come out, and after both verbal commands and commands via loud speaker, the suspect - identified as Justin Harper did exit from the building and surrendered to Police.
Middletown Borough Police would also like to thank Lower Paxton Twp. PD K9 for their assistance.
Location
300 Block Ann Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.