(1) Count DUI; (1) Count Possession of Controlled Substance
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Goldschmidt was taken into custody, on his outstanding warrant, in Delaware County, PA on 7/16/2022.
He was returned by Middletown PD to Dauphin County Prison to await his charges.
GOLDSCHMIDT is currently wanted by Middletown Borough Police Department for charges including DUI, Possession of a Controlled Substance, and numerous other offenses.
Anyone with information as to the whereabouts currently of Goldschmidt, are asked to contact Middletown PD at 717-558-6900 or submit a tip via our CRIMEWATCH page.
Location
1st Block East Main Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.