(1) Count of Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Saturday, February 8, 2020, Middletown Borough Police conducted a warrant service at 216 Northumberland Street, Apartment C to apprehend George Patrick Walters on several outstanding warrants out of Middletown Borough Police and other outside agencies. Contact was made with Shannon Feathers, who resides at this location as she stated Walters was inside the residence. Feathers advised MPD that she was aware Walters was wanted and did not notify any Law Enforcement Agency. Feathers was taken into custody for hindering the apprehension or prosecution of a wanted individual. Feathers was transported to the Central Booking Center for processing.
Location
216 Northumberland Street
Apartment C
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.