(1) Count Small Amount of Marijuana; (1) Count Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
EMPSON is being charged following a drug complaint, called into Police, for an odor of drugs in the area. Consent search of the residence in question yielded a small amount of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 Block Ann Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2020