(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) Count Summary Traffic Offense
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 11/15/2019, Middletown Borough Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle operated by CUPRYS-MADDOX in the area of Hoffer Street and Conewago Street.
Prior to the stop, CUPRYS-MADDOX was observed driving at a high rate of speed. A consent search of the vehicle yielded drug paraphernalia.
Location
Hoffer Street
Conewago Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2019