(18) 3503 (A)(1)(II)Criminal Trespass Enter Structure (F2)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/6/2019 Middletown Borough Police Officers were dispatched for a non active burglary. Officers arrived and spoke with the apartment owner who advised that the apartment in question was unoccupied due to eviction. He advised that a neighbor called him and stated that the old renter, identified as Gabrielle Crow, had entered the apartment on this date. The neighbor identified Ms. Crow when she saw her in a common area of the apartment building. Ms. Crow was evicted on 5/6/2019 and failed to retrieve her property as provided by law. Ms. Crow had also called earlier in the day and spoke with an officer who explained how to get her property back by going to the local judges office to be sure to follow the proper procedure.
A Warrant was issued for Crow based on the information provided and she was arrested on this warrant on 6/10/2019.
Location
6 Wilson Street
Middletown, PA 17057
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2019
Reference ID
19-0004560
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middletown Borough Police Department.